Apartamento No Morumbi
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at Apartamento No Morumbi, which is 25 minutes on foot from Senna's Grave Morumbi Cemetery and 3.8 km from Tom Brasil Concert Venue.
The apartment is 3.5 km from Ponte Estaiada Octavio Frias de Oliveira Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Foundation Maria Luiza and Oscar Americano is 3.1 km from the accommodation.
The property is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, perfect for guests to enjoy their free time.
Padaria Gato D'Ouro II serves Brazilian cuisine 650 metres from Apartamento No Morumbi. Congonhas airport is at a 20-minute driving distance, and Rua Doutor Luiz Migliano bus stop is just a short drive from the apartment.
- Airports
- Congonhas13 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station14 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento No Morumbi apartment?
Guests of Apartamento No Morumbi apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Instituto Bardi, placed 2.9 km away. Other sights that are worth the visit are Tom Brasil Concert Venue (3.8 km) as well as Butantan Institute (6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento No Morumbi apartment?
The price of booking Apartamento No Morumbi apartment is $123. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento No Morumbi apartment?
At Apartamento No Morumbi apartment guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento No Morumbi apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Apartamento No Morumbi apartment.